(

HCFP series

HCFP SINGLE ACTION COLUMN FRAME PRESSES

Produced up to 1000 Ton capacity, the Hidroliksan Column Frame Presses are standard in size and can be produced according to customer requirements. Coloumn Type presses can be used to bend, shape, hole punch, cutting and straightening according to the used mold. If required, mold loading system or other mold installation solutions are recommended to install the mold.

High precision processed frame and table provide our customers to receive precise products in their production.





  • Chrome Plated Cylinder
  • Steel Welded Frame
  • HMI Touch Screen Control Panel
  • Safeyt Cover and Light Barrier
  • Two Hand Button Control
  • Adjustable Variable Pressure on HMI Touch Screen Control Panel
  • Adjustable Stroke on HMI Touch Screen Control Panel
  • Oil Pressure Gauge
  • Air Cooling
  • T-Slotted Table
  • User Manual

 

  • Ejector Cylinder
  • Variable Speeds
  • Cushion
  • Tool Loading Device

 

HCFP SINGLE ACTION COLUMN FRAME PRESSES
Technical FeaturesHCFP 100HCFP 200HCFP 300HCFP 400HCFP 500
Capacity (Ton)100200300400500
Table Size800 x 1000800 x 10001000 x 12001200 x 14001200 x 1500
Stroke (mm)10001000100010001000
Day light (mm)10001000100010001000
Motor power (kW)2222223030
Pump (litres)484887116116
Down speed (mm/s)100100100100100
Return speed (mm/s)140140140140140
Working speed (mm/s)15810108
Cushion (optional)4065130150200
Cushion return speed30-5030-5030-5030-5030-50
Stroke (mm)300300300300300
Length (mm)22002200240026002600
Width (mm)21002100230025002500
Height (mm)42004200450047004900
Weight (kg)800010000150002000023000